The following chart lists the hardest routes in Sardinia based on reliable information, although there may always be mistakes or imprecisions.
The column Confirm grade, which will probably cause some arguing, shows the tendency of the grade based on the opinions of the repeters:

nc
= not confirmed, no repetition;
= confirmed, stable;
= opinions in favour of decreasing the grade;
= opinions I favour of increasing the grade.
Several symbols mean uncertainty.
The column n rip. lists the alleged number of repetitions:

= no repetition;
= few repetitions;
= unspecified number of repetitions, reference route.

ULTIMO AGGIORNAMENTO: GENNAIO 2003

NOME DELLA VIA

grado

localit

prima RP

1a ripetizione

on sight

Conferma gradazione

nrip.

UNA PIU DEL DIAVOLO

8c

Quirra

Arthur Kubista (2002)

Daniel Andrada (2002)

-

RAGA

8b+/8c

Urania (Isili)

Arthur Kubista (1998)

-

-

nc

FANTASIA E VERIT NEL TANCA FARA

8b+/8c

Urania (Isili)

Arthur Kubista (1998)

-

-

nc

ANIME SALVE

8b+

Cala Fuili (Cala Gonone)

G. Garippa (2001)

A. Gnerro (01)

 

INCUBI STAVOLTA

8b/8b+

Tana delleTigri

(Domusnovas)

Arthur Kubista (1999)

-

-

nc

LE LION DE PANSHIR

8b/8b+

Millennium

(Cala Gonone)

Yann Guesquiers (2001)

J. Pouvreau (2002)

-

UKULELE

8b

Urania (Isili)

Arthur Kubista (1998)

Seve Scassa (9/01)

-

TRIMU (CONCATENAMENTO)

8b

Ruota del Tempo (Domusnovas)

Flavio Pala (1995)

-

-

nc

KAUM ZEIT ZUM TRAUMEN

8b

Cala Fuili

(Cala Gonone)

Arthur Kubista (1995)

Giuseppe Garippa

-

IL TIRANNO DEI MONDI

8b

Tana d. Tigri

(Domusnovas)

Arthur Kubista (2000)

-

-

nc

VIRIBUS UNITIS

8b

Quirra

Arthur Kubista (2001)

-

G. Pouvreau (2002)

SUPERSCANDALUS

8b

Cala Fuili (Cala Gonone)

G. Garippa (2001)

-

A. Petit flash (2002)

EL GOMONE

8b

Cala Luna

Daniel Andrada (2002)

   

nc

LA BIRLOCHA

8b

Codula di Luna

Daniel Andrada (2002)

   

nc

LE DITA DI DIO

8b

Palazzo dinverno (Jerzu)

Cristiano Virgiglio

(2002)

-

-

nc

TABU

8b

Siniscola

Arthur Kubista

(2003)

   

nc

ASTERIX

(VARIANTE. DR. MIX)

8a+/8b

Ruota del Tempo (Domusnovas)

Maurizio Oviglia (1995)

Flavio Pala (1995)

-

SAR FEMMINA

8a+/8b

Monte Maccione (Oliena)

G. Garippa (1997)

-

-

nc

PROGETTO LYNN HILL

8a+/8b

Cala Luna

Daniel Andrada (2002)on sight

   

BLACK AND BLUE

8a+

Cala Fuili (Cala Gonone)

G. Garippa (2001)

Ugo Bertoni (2001)

-

MASTER MIND

8a+

Ruota del Tempo (Domusnovas)

Maurizio Oviglia (1992)

-

-

nc

IL PRINCIPE PLUS

8a+

Ruota del Tempo (Domusnovas)

Maurizio Oviglia (1993)

W. Vighetti (1995)

-

AGONIA

8a+

Hollywood

(Gutturu Pala)

Walter Vighetti (1995)

-

-

nc

WORK IN PROGRESS

8a+

Pietra Filosofale (Isili)

A. Kubista (1/1995)

 

Cristian Core (8/95)

IL CUOREFREDDO

8a+

Codula Fuili (Cala Gonone)

Arthur Kubista (1995)

 

Manolo (1999)

WORLD MUSIC

8a+

Urania (Isili)

C. Core on sight (1995)

Marietta Uhden

C. Core (1995)

DON RODRIGO

8a+

Ruota del Tempo (Domusnovas)

Maurizio Oviglia (1996)

-

-

nc

SHANGAI PIZZAS CONTRE LE NINJA VOLANT

8a+

Urania (Isili)

J.L. Jeunet (1996)

Marietta Uhden

-

LUPUS

8a+

Monte Arci

Arthur Kubista (1/1996)

Marco Bussu (2000)

-

VISUAL GAME

8a+

Cala Fuili (Cala Gonone)

G. Garippa (1997)

Aldo Rovelli

-

DO IT NOW

(CONCATENAMENTO)

8a+

Cala Fuili (Cala Gonone)

Aldo Rovelli (1998?)

-

G. Pouvreau (2002)

SCARAMACAI

8a+

Codula Fuili (Cala Gonone)

Rolando Larcher (2000)

-

-

nc

WAR

8a+

Bronx (Domusnovas)

Marco Bussu (2001)

-

-

nc

IL FUNAMBOLO

8a+

Quirra

Arthur Kubista (2001)

-

G. Pouvreau (2002)

BAI OSAMA!

8a+

Bronx

Marco Bussu (7/02)

-

-

nc

TALPE ELETTRONICHE

8a/8a+

Urania (Isili)

Cristian Core (1995)

M. Bussu (8/01)

Ugo Bertoni (flash)

BALENTIA

8a/8a+

Siniscola

Arthur Kubista (1999)

-

-

nc

IL CANTO DEL CIGNO

8a/8a+

Animal House (Domusnovas)

Marco Bussu (7/01)

-

-

nc

SARAYEVO

8a/8a+

Urania (Isili)

D. Spatari (2000)

Jolly Lamberti (00)

-

XS

8a/8a+

Cala Fuili (Cala Gonone)

G. Garippa (2000)

Seve Scassa (9/01)

-

ENGAKU TAINO

8a/8a+

Ruota del Tempo (Domusnovas)

M. Oviglia (2002)

Fabrizio Dess (2002)

-

LUNA DI MIELE

8a

La Poltrona (Cala Gonone)

B. Pederiva (1987)

G. Garippa (90)

W. Vighetti

RAONI

8a

Cala Fuili (Cala Gonone)

R. Larcher (1989)

G. Garippa

S. Scassa (01)

MANIFESTO

8a

Palazzo dInverno (Jerzu)

Maurizio Oviglia (1991)

M. Giri (1993)

-

163 SCALINI

8a

Cala Fuili (Cala Gonone)

Cristian Core (1991)

Matteo Cara (9/01)

-

WONDERLAND

8a

Urania (Isili)

Svaluto Moreolo (1992)

R. Mochino (93)

Seve Scassa (94)

OBELIX

8a

Ruota del tempo (Domusnovas)

Maurizio Oviglia (1993)

Flavio Pala (1993)

R. Larcher (98)

DAMMI LEBREZZA DEI TENDINI

8a

Monte Maccione (Oliena)

G. Garippa (1993?)

-

-

nc

SIOUX

8a

Monte Maccione (Oliena)

G. Garippa(1993?)

Ugo Bertoni (2001)

-

MI SO STRAC

8a

Palazzetto (Jerzu)

G. Garippa (1993)

-

C. Virgiglio

MISERERE

8a

Palazzetto (Jerzu)

G. Garippa (1993)

-

-

nc

CAFF SURREALE

8a

Urania (Isili)

Seve Scassa (on sight) 94

?

S. Scassa 94

TELEPATIA

8a

Monte Arci

Maurizio Oviglia (1994)

Flavio Pala (1994)

-

GALANA

8a

Siniscola

G. Garippa (1994)

A. Kubista (2000)

-

JOKER

8a

San Giovanni

Walter Vighetti (1995)

M. Oviglia t. rope (95)

-

ANDYCAPP

8a

Ruota del tempo (Domusnovas)

Maurizio Oviglia (1995)

-

-

nc

I CIELI DEL ROCK

8a

Rosa dei venti (Isili)

Cristian Core (1995)

-

-

MARYLIN

8a

Ruota del tempo (Domusnovas)

Maurizio Oviglia (1997)

Bruno Clement (2/02)

-

LASSO PIGLIATUTTO

8a

Ruota del tempo (Domusnovas)

Simone Carcangiu (1997)

Flavio Pala (1993)

-

AL BAB

8a

Ruota del tempo (Domusnovas)

Maurizio Oviglia (1997)

Fabrizio Dess (01)

-

VERR IL TEMPO

8a

Urania (Isili)

Donato Lella (1997)

S. Carcangiu (99)

-

TOTEM

8a

Cala Fuili (Cala Gonone)

Luca Zardini (1997)

G. Garippa (98)

S. Finotti (2000)

FRATELLINI CHIMICI

8a

Tana delle Tigri (Domusnovas)

Marco Bussu (1999)

S. Finotti (2000)

-

PENTHOTAL

8a

Palazzo dInverno (Jerzu)

Manolo (1999)

C. Virgiglio

 

THE SCIENCE OF THINGS

8a

Corvo Spaziale (Isili)

M. Shubert (2000)

-

-

nc

THE LAST ONE

8a

Campo dei fiori (Isili)

M. Shubert/B. Haager (2000)

-

-

nc

PATANA

8a

Codula Fuili (Cala Gonone)

R. Larcher (2000)

M. Savio (2000)

A. Gnerro (01)

PROTESTANTE

8a

Codula Fuili (Cala Gonone)

R. Larcher (2000)

Manolo (2000)

A. Gnerro (02)

STAGIONI NEGLI ABISSI

8a

Quirra

Arthur Kubista (2001)

S. Scassa (2001)

G. Pouvreau (2002)

AGNOSTIC FRONT

8a

Bronx (Domusnovas)

Filippo Larceri (2001)

Marco Bussu (2001)

-

PAMIR

8a

Palazzo dinverno (Jerzu)

Beat Kammerlander (2001)

-

-

nc

DORMONO SULLA COLLINA

8a

Quirra

Arthur Kubista (2001)

 

G. Pouvreau (2002)

LA VIGIANITE

8a

Codula Fuili (Cala Gonone)

Manolo (2001)

Seve Scassa (9/01)

Seve Scassa (9/01)

CODICE SEGRETO

8a

Palazzo dinverno (Jerzu)

M. Oviglia (8/2002)

A. Mannias (9/02)

-

AFTER EIGHT

8a

Il Castello (Jerzu)

Cecilia Marchi (9/02)

Maurizio Oviglia

Top rope

-